Admission Notification For 'B' Category Seats 2020-21

Home
Alumni
Distinguished Alumni


Distinguished Alumni

Scient Institute of Technology is home to a growing body of alumni from all walks of life, and the main objective of Scient Alumni community is to continuously improve the standards of the institute. The main goal of the Association is to maintain the link between College and Alumni and share their details of employment and achievements.We are particularly proud that many of our graduates hold positions of leadership in their respective professions.


Department of Computer Science and Engineering

 

SNO

BATCH

NAME OF THE ALUMNI

ROLL NO.

COMPANY

ROLE/POSITION

1

2013-2017

Kathyayani Thota

13C01A0540

Kony Labs

E-support officer

2

2015-2019

Chintapally Sushmina

15C01A0509

Lab Informatics solutions Pvt. Ltd.

Trainee

3

2013-2017

P Akhil

13C01A0531

Canara Bank

System Engineer

4

2015-2019

Padikkuthazhe Bhavya

15C01A0545

Teleperformance D.I.B.S

Quality Analyst

5

2015-2019

Kouda Sneha

15C01A0530

Teleperformance, Kondapur

Tech Lead/Project Manager

6

2016-2020

M. Sandeep Reddy

16C01A0536

Cognizant

Trainee

7

2016-2020

Sowmya Lukalapu

16C01A0533

Cognizant

Trainee

8

2012-2016

Swathi Vonteddu

12C01A05D5

Tetrasoft India Private Limited

Java Developer

9

2016-2020

Maheshwari Nukham

16C01A0551

CTS

Trainee

10

2012-2016

Nagula raghu

12C01A0582

Amazon

Sales Engineer

   

Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering

SNO

BATCH

NAME OF THE ALUMNI

ROLL NO.

COMPANY

ROLE/POSITION

1

2012-2016

Uday Kumar Mashetti

12C01A0493

INFOSYS

System Engineer

2

2012-2016

Pagadala sai Harsha Vardhan

12C01A04A9

Cognizant technologies

Developer

3

2012-2016

Akanksha Neelagiri

12C01A04A0

Cognizant Hyderabad

Data base Administrator

4

2013-2017

Mahender Reddy Katta

13C01A011

Accion Labs

Database Administrator

5

2012-2016

N Venkata Prasana

12C01A04A3

TCTS

Project coordinator

6

2012-2016

Siripragada Anoop Parjanya

12C01A04D5

Solugenix Private Limited

Analyst

7

2015-2019

Kamat Ravi Kumar

15C01A0410

Liebherr Appliances Pvt Ltd

System Engineer

8

2012-2016

Rajashekar Reddy

12C01A0497

Jade Global Pvt Ltd.

Asst.Manager

9

2012-2016

Chinmayee Dasari

12C01A0437

Genpact

Android Developer

10

2012-2016

Kausthubh Kumsi

12C01A0469

Savantis solutions LLC

Asst.Manager

 

 

Department of Electrical & Electronics Engineering

SNO

BATCH

NAME OF THE ALUMNI

ROLL NO.

COMPANY

ROLE/POSITION

1

2012-2016

Sai Krishna Komuroju

12C01A0225

Craftany IT Solutions

Software Engineer

2

2012-2016

Ramavath Gasiram

12C01A0238

JB infrastructure and project

SPA

3

2012-2016

Chenna Sai Kumar

12C01A0212

HDFC Ltd.

System Engineer

4

2012-2016

Dinesh Raj

12C01A0215

Craftany IT solutions

Data adminstrator

5

2013-2017

A Prasad Kumar

12C01A0201

Business

Business

6

2012-2016

Bodanapu utham kumar

12C01A0207

Knoah solutions Pvt Ltd.

Data admistrator

7

2013-2017

Ramavath Nikhil

13C05A0204

Aarviencon Ltd.

Sales Engineer

8

2012-2016

D.Dinesh raj

12C01A0215

Sutherlands health care

Associate  Engineer

9

2013-2017

Chandra Shekhar Surugur

13C05A0205

Value Labs

Database administrator

10

2012-2016

Malga Ganesh

12C01A0229

Global e smart

Software Engineer